Sussanne Khan

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

Sussanne Khan Biography, Biodata, Wiki, Age, Height, Weight, Affairs, Cousins, Family, Marital Status,Vital Stats, Religion, Zodiac & More

Sussanne Khan Biography

Introduction:

Sussanne Khan is bollywood actor Hrithik Roshan’s Ex-Wife and an Interior Designer.

Name:

Sussanne Khan

Profession:

Interior Designer

Date Of Birth:

October 26, 1978

Age (In 2018):

40 Years

Birth Place:

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Hometown:

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India

Nationality:

Indian

Religion:

Islam

Zodiac / Sun sign:

Scorpio

Physical Stats

Height:

in centimeters: 165 cm

 

in meters: 1.65 m

 

in feet: 5ft 5in

Weight:

in kilograms: 53 Kg

 

in pounds: 117 Lbs

Body Measurements / Vital Stats / Figure Size:

34-24-36

Eye Color:

Black

Hair Color:

Brown

Family and Marriage Details

Marital Status:

Divorced

Husband/Spouse:

Hrithik Roshan (2000-2014)

Suzanne-Khan-with-her-husband-Hrithik-Roshan-1

Marriage Date:

December 20, 2000

Boyfriend(s)/Affair(s):

Arjun Rampal

Arjun-Rampal-with-Suzanne-Khan
Parents

Father:

Sanjay Khan (Actor, Producer)

Mother:

Zarine Katrak Khan (Interior Designer, Model)

Sanjay-Khan-with-Wife-Zarine-Khan

Children:

Son: Hrehaan Roshan & Hridhaan Roshan

Hrithik-Roshan-with-his-sons
Sibling(s)

Brother:

Zayed Khan (Actor)

Zayed-Khan-with-his-siblings-and-brother-in-law

Cousin(s):

Fardeen Khan, Vaibhav Talwar

Education Details

School:

Not Known

College:

Brooks College, Long Beach, California

Educational Qualification:

Associate Art Degree in Interior Design from Brooks College, Long Beach, California

Contact/Social Media Details

Twitter:

twitter.com/sussannekroshan

Instagram:

instagram.com/suzkr

Facts
She has her own interior designing studio called ‘The Charcoal Project’ in Andheri West, Mumbai.
Other Details

Other Names:

Suzain Khan, Suzanne Khan, Suzanne Roshan, Sujain Khan, Sujan Khan, Sujen Khan, Susan Khan Roshan

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

[Total: 6   Average: 3.5/5]

Read previous post:
Shehnaz Kaur Gill

Shehnaz Kaur Gill Biography, Biodata, Wiki, Age, Date Of Birth, Height, Weight, Affairs, Husband, Family, Marital Status,Vital Stats, Religion, Zodiac...

Close