Janhvi Kapoor

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

Janhvi Kapoor Biography, Biodata, Wiki, Age, Height, Weight, Affairs, Boyfriend, Family,Vital Stats, Religion, Zodiac & More

Janhvi Kapoor Biography

Introduction: Janhvi Kapoor is a Star Kid, Sridevi and Boney Kapoor’s Daughter.

Name:

Janhvi Kapoor

NickName:

Jaan

Profession:

Bollywood Actress

Date Of Birth:

March 7, 1997

Janhvi Kapoor Age (In 2018):

21 Years

Birth Place:

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Nationality:

Indian

Religion:

Hinduism

Zodiac / Sunsign:

Pisces

Physical Stats

Height:

in centimeters: 162 cm

 

in meters: 1.62 m

 

in feet: 5ft 4in

Weight:

in kilograms: 50 Kg

 

in pounds: 110 Lbs

Body Measurements / Vital Stats / Figure Size:

33-25-33

Eye Color:

Dark Brown

Hair Color:

Black

Family and Marriage Details

Marital Status:

Unmarried

Affairs/Boyfriend:

Shikhar Pahariya, Akshat Rajan

Parents

Father:

Boney Kapoor

Mother:

Sridevi

Sibling(s)

Brother:

Arjun Kapoor (Half Brother)

Sister:

Khushi Kapoor, Anshula Kapoor (Half Sister)

Other Relatives:

Uncles: Anil Kapoor, Sanjay Kapoor, Satish Yanger

Grand Parents:

Surinder Kapoor, Nirmal Kapoor, Rajeswari Yanger, Ayyapan Yanger

Filmography

Debut Movie:

Dhadak (2018)

Famous Movies:

Dhadak (2018)

Latest Movies:

Dhadak (2018)

Education Details

School:

Dhirubhai Ambani International School (DAIS) Mumbai, Maharashtra 1

College:

The Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute, Los Angeles, USA

 

USC (University of South California) School of Cinematic Arts

Other Details

Controversies:

In August 2016, Kissing pictures of Jhanvi and her boyfriend Shikhar Pahariya were leaked online.

Hobbies:

Travelling, listening to music

Other Names:

Jhanvi Kapoor, Jahnavi Kapoor,

Contact/Social Media Details

Instagram:

instagram.com/janhvikapoor

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

[Total: 14   Average: 2.6/5]

  1. https://www.scoopwhoop.com/every-bollywood-star-kid-goes-to-this-school/[]
Read previous post:
aarav kumar girlfriend
Akshay Kumar’s Son Aarav Caught Roaming with Hot Girlfriend

Akshay Kumar's Son Aarav Kumar was caught roaming with his hot girlfriend on mumbai streets. Aarav Kumar was roaming with...

Close