Aarti Chabria

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

Aarti Chabria Biography, Biodata, Wiki, Age, Date Of Birth, Height, Weight, Affairs, Husband, Family, Marriage, Marital Status,Vital Stats, Religion, Zodiac & More

Aarti Chabria Biography

Name:

Aarti Chabria

Full Name:

Aarti Ashok Chabria

Profession:

Indian actress and former model who appears in Hindi, Telugu, Punjabi and Kannada films.

Years Active:

1999-Present

Date Of Birth:

November 21, 1982

Age (In 2018):

36 Years

Birth Place:

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Nationality:

Indian

Religion:

Hinduism

Ethnicity:

Punjabi

Caste:

Khatri

Zodiac / Sun sign:

Scorpio

Physical Stats

Height:

in centimeters: 165 cm

 

in meters: 1.65 m

 

in feet: 5ft 5in

Weight:

in kilograms: 53 Kg

 

in pounds: 117 Lbs

Body Measurements / Vital Stats / Figure Size:

33-26-33

Eye Color:

Grey

Hair Color:

Brown

Family and Marriage Details

Marital Status:

Unmarried

Parents

Father:

Ashok Chabria (Doctor)

Mother:

Sunita Chabria

Sibling(s)

Brother(s):

Abhishek Chabria

Aarti-Chabria-with-her-family
Filmography

Debut Movie:

Tum Se Achcha Kaun Hai (2002)

Famous Movies:

Ab Tumhare Hawale Watan Saathiyo, Raja Bhaiya, Awara Paagal Deewana, Tumse Achcha Kaun Hai, Lajja, Shaadi No. 1, Shootout at Lokhandwala, Daddy Cool

Telugu Movies:

Okariki Okaru, Intlo Srimathi Veedhilo Kumari, Chintakayala Ravi, Gopi – Goda Meedha Pilli

TV Shows:

Fear Factor: Khatron Ke Khiladi (season 4) – Winner
Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa (season 6)
Darr Sabko Lagta Hai

Advertisements:

Maggi Noodles, Pepsodent toothpaste, Clean & Clear face wash, Amul Frostick Ice cream, Krack cream, LML trendy scooter, and Kalyan Jewels

Music Videos:

‘Nasha hi Nasha hai’ for Sukhwinder Singh
‘Chaahat’ for Harry Anand
‘Meri Madhubala’ for Avdooth Gupte
‘Roothe hue ho kyo’ for Adnan Sami

Education Details

School:

Not Known

College:

Not Known

Educational Qualification:

Not Known

Contact/Social Media Details

Twitter:

twitter.com/aartichabria (97.5k followers)

Facebook:

facebook.com/aartichabriaofficial (144k followers)

Instagram:

instagram.com/aartichabria (337k followers)

Messenger:

m.me/aartichabriaofficial

Email:

aartao@gmail.com

Other Details

Awards:

Miss India Worldwide 2000

Favorite Actor:

Shahrukh Khan

Favorite Actress:

Kajol

Favorite Food:

Pizza

Hobbies:

Music , dance, Reading , swimming , adventure sports, travelling, & mimicing.

Other Names:

Aarti Chhabria, Aarti Chabaria, Arti Chabria

Facts
– Aarti Chabria started her career as a model doing advertisements at the age of 3 years.
– Aarti’s first advertisement was for baby food company Farex.
Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse