Ekta Sohini (Mohnish Bahl Wife)

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

Ekta Sohini (Mohnish Bahl Wife) Biography, Biodata, Wiki, Age, Height, Weight, Husband, Movies, Family, Marital Status,Vital Stats, Religion, Zodiac & More

Ekta Sohini Biography

Ekta Sohini is a Former Bollywood Actress and Mohnish Bahl‘s Wife. She was a Dev Anand discovery. Her birth name was Aarti but changed her screen name to Ekta Sohini on insistence of Dev Anand because there was another Aarti (Gupta) in the film industry.

Name:

Ekta Sohini

Profession:

Former Bollywood Actress

Screen Name:

Ekta Sohini

Name After Marriage:

Aarti Bahl

Name (Hindi):

एकता सोहिनी

Nationality:

Indian

Religion:

Hinduism

Physical Stats

Height:

in centimeters: 168 cm

 

in meters: 1.68 m

 

in feet: 5ft 6in

Weight:

in kilograms: 83 Kg

 

in pounds: 182 Lbs

Eye Color:

Black

Hair Color:

Black

Family and Marriage Details

Marital Status:

Married

Ekta Sohini Husband:

Mohnish Bahl ( Married in 1992)

Children:

Daughter(s): Pranutan Bahl (born 1993) and Krishaa Bahl (born 2009)

Affair(s)/Boyfriend(s):

Aditya Pancholi (Bollywood Actor), Sanjay Nagpal, Sanil Khosla (Film Maker), Atul Agnihothri (Bollywood Actor)

Parents

Father:

Arun Sharma (Army Veteran)

Mother:

Chandraprabha Sharma

Sibling(s)

Sister(s):

Sapna, Ektaa (Acted in the movie ‘Awwal Number’ as the younger version of her sister Ekta)

Filmography

Debut Movie:

Solah Satra (1990)

Ekta Sohini Movies:

Awwal Number, Saajan, Tahalka, Vaastav

TV Shows:

Dill Mill Gayye (as Padma Bansal Gupta), Itihaas (as aunt Sheila Devi)

Debut TV:

Dill Mill Gayye

Contact/Social Media Details

Instagram:

instagram.com/aarti.bahl

Other Details

Other Names:

Mohnish Bahl Wife, Mohnish Behl Wife, Aarti Bahl, Aarti Behl, Ekta Behl, Ekta Bahl, Ekta Actress, Pranutan Bahl Mother, Ektaa, Ekta Sohni, Ektaa Bahl, Ekta heroine, Ekta bahal, Ekta aarti, ekta soni, ektaa behl

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse