Vatsal Sheth

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

Vatsal Sheth Biography, Biodata, Wiki, Age, Height, Weight, Affairs, Wife, Family, Marital Status, Religion, Zodiac & More

Vatsal Sheth Biography

Name:

Vatsal Sheth

Profession:

Indian film and television actor, model and entrepreneur.

Years Active:

2004-Present

Date Of Birth:

August 5, 1980

Age (In 2018):

38 Years

Birth Place:

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Nationality:

Indian

Religion:

Hinduism

Ethnicity:

Gujarati

Zodiac / Sun sign:

Leo

Physical Stats

Height:

in centimeters: 170 cm

 

in meters: 1.70 m

 

in feet: 5ft 7in

Weight:

in kilograms: 68 Kg

 

in pounds: 150 Lbs

Eye Color:

Grey

Hair Color:

Black

Family and Marriage Details

Marital Status:

Married

Wife/Spouse:

Ishita Dutta (m. 2017)

Marriage Date:

November 28, 2017

Ishita-Dutta-with-her-husband-Vatsal-Sheth-1
Parents

Father:

Not Known

Mother:

Not Known

Filmography

Debut Movie:

Taarzan: The Wonder Car (2004)

Famous Movies:

Taarzan: The Wonder Car (2004), Jai Ho (2014)

TV Shows:

Just Mohabbat (1996-2000), Ek Hasina Thi, Haasil (Indian TV series), Kaun Hai?

Education Details

School:

Utpal Shanghvi School, Juhu, Mumbai
Gokalibai Punamchand Pitambar High School, Vile Parle

College:

Mithibai College, Vile Parle

Educational Qualification:

B.Sc in Mathematics

Contact/Social Media Details

Twitter:

twitter.com/shethvatsal

Facebook:

facebook.com/Vattyboy

Instagram:

instagram.com/vattyboy

Other Details

Awards:

STAR Parivaar Award for Most Stylish Sadasya(Male) 2014

Food Habits:

Vegetarian

Other Names:

Vatsal Seth

Facts
– He intended to become a software engineer which he later dropped after receiving role as Jai in famous television show Just Mohabbat.
– He is a fitness enthusiast and follows teetotalism.
– He did a cameo role in Hollywood movie The Cheetah Girls: One World (2008)
Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

[Total: 1    Average: 5/5]