Jhanvi Kapoor Age, Wiki, Height, Biography, Date of Birth & More

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

Jhanvi Kapoor Biography, Biodata, Wiki, Age, Height, Weight, Affairs, Boyfriend, Family,Vital Stats, Religion, Zodiac & More

Jhanvi Kapoor Biography

Introduction: Jhanvi Kapoor is a Star Kid, Sridevi and Boney Kapoor’s Daughter.

Name:

Jhanvi Kapoor

Profession:

Student

Date Of Birth:

March 7, 1997

Jhanvi Kapoor Age (In 2017):

20 Years

Birth Place:

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Nationality:

Indian

Religion:

Hinduism

Zodiac / Sunsign:

Pisces

Physical Stats

Jhanvi Kapoor Height:

5ft 4in (162cm)

Weight:

50 Kg (110 Lbs)

Body Measurements / Vital Stats / Figure Size:

33-25-33

Eye Color:

Dark Brown

Hair Color:

Black

Family and Marriage Details

Marital Status:

Unmarried

Affairs/Boyfriend:

Shikhar Pahariya, Akshat Ranjan

Father:

Boney Kapoor

Mother:

Sridevi

Brother:

Arjun Kapoor (Half Brother)

Sister:

Khushi Kapoor, Anshula Kapoor (Half Sister)

Cousin(s):

Rhea Kapoor Mohit Marwah Sonam Kapoor Shanaya Kapoor Jahaan Kapoor

Other Relatives:

Uncles: Anil Kapoor, Sanjay Kapoor, Satish Yanger

Grand Parents:

Surinder Kapoor, Nirmal Kapoor, Rajeswari Yanger, Ayyapan Yanger

Education Details

School:

Dhirubhai Ambani International School, Mumbai

College:

The Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute, Los Angeles, USA

USC (University of South California) School of Cinematic Arts

Other Details

Controversies:

In August 2016, Kissing pictures of Jhanvi and her boyfriend Shikhar Pahariya were leaked online.

Hobbies:

Travelling, listening to music

Other Names:

jahnavi kapoor, Janhvi kapoor

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

[Total: 12    Average: 2.8/5]