Naved Jafri

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

Naved Jafri Biography, Biodata, Wiki, Age, Height, Weight, Affairs, Wife, Family, Marital Status,Son, Daughter, Religion, Zodiac & More

Naved Jafri Biography

Introduction:

Naved Jafri is an Indian Choreographer, Reality Show Judge, Editor, Actor, creator of the longest running dance show in india BOOGIE WOOGIE.

Name:

Naved Jafri

Profession:

Producer , Director , Entertainer . Choreographer, Reality Show Judge , Editor, Actor, creator of the longest running dance show in india BOOGIE WOOGIE.

Years Active:

1997–Present

Nickname:

Naved

Date Of Birth:

December 31, 1969

Age (In 2018):

48 Years

Birth Place:

Mumbai, India

Residence Address:

Mumbai, India

Nationality:

Indian

Religion:

Islam, Shia Muslim

Zodiac / Sun sign:

Capricorn

Physical Stats

Height:

in centimeters: 175 cm

 

in meters: 1.75 m

 

in feet: 5ft 9in

Weight:

in kilograms: 73 Kg

 

in pounds: 161 Lbs

Eye Color:

Black

Hair Color:

Black

Family and Marriage Details

Marital Status:

Married

Wife(s):

Sayeeda Jaffrey (m. February 11, 2012)

Parents

Father:

Jagdeep (Famous Comedian), Real name: Syed Jawaher Ali Jaffrey

Mother:

Sughra Begum

Step-Mother:

Naseem Begam, Nazima

Sibling(s)

Brother:

Javed Jaffery, Hussein Jaffrey (Half-brother)

Sister(s):

Muskaan Jaffrey, Suraiya Jaffrey (Half-sister), Shakira Shafi (Half-sister)

Other Relatives:

Nephews: Mizaan Jaffrey, Abbas Jaffrey Niece: Alaviaa Jaffrey

Filmography

Debut Television:

Boogie Woogie (1997)

Education Details

School:

St. Theresa’s High School, Mumbai, Maharashtra

College:

R. D. National College, Mumbai, Maharashtra

Educational Qualification:

Graduation

Contact/Social Media Details

Twitter:

twitter.com/navedjafri_boo

Other Details

Favorite Color:

Black

Favorite Food:

Chicken Biryani

Other Names:

Naved Jaffrey, Naved Jaffery, Naved Jafri, Naved Jafari

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

[Total: 1    Average: 5/5]