Reema Sen

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

Reema Sen Biography, Biodata, Wiki, Age, Date Of Birth, Height, Weight, Affairs, Husband, Family, Marital Status,Vital Stats, Religion, Caste & More

Reema Sen Biography

Name:

Reema Sen

Profession:

Indian actress and model who primarily appeared in Hindi, Tamil and Telugu films in leading roles.

Years Active:

2000-2012

Date Of Birth:

October 29, 1981

Age (In 2018):

37 Years

Birth Place:

Kolkata, West Bengal , India

Residence:

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Nationality:

Indian

Religion:

Hinduism

Caste:

Kshatriya

Mother Tongue:

Bengali

Zodiac / Sun sign:

Libra

Physical Stats

Height:

in centimeters: 165 cm

 

in meters: 1.65 m

 

in feet: 5ft 5in

Weight:

in kilograms: 58 Kg

 

in pounds: 128 Lbs

Body Measurements / Vital Stats / Figure Size:

34-27-36

Eye Color:

Light Brown

Hair Color:

Black

Family and Marriage Details

Marital Status:

Married

Husband/Spouse:

Shiv Karan Singh (Married on March 11, 2012) (Restaurateur)

reema-sen-shiv-karan-singh

Children

Son(s):

Ruderaveer Singh (Born February 22, 2013)

Parents

Father:

Not Known

Mother:

Not Known

Education Details

School:

St Thomas Girls School, Kidderpore, Kolkata

College:

Not Known

Educational Qualification:

Graduation

Filmography

Debut Movie:

Telugu: Chitram (2000)
Bollywood: Hum Ho Gaye Aapke (2001)

Famous Movies:

Malamaal Weekly (2006), Gangs of Wasseypur (2012), Gangs of Wasseypur – Part 2 (2012)

Tamil Movies:

Minnale (2001), Aayirathil Oruvan (2010), Rajapattai (2011)

Telugu Movies:

Chitram (2000), Bava Nachadu (2001), Mugguru (2011)

Music Videos:

Chandini Raatein

Other Details

Awards:

Filmfare Award for Best Female Debut – South

Controversies:

In April 2006, a Madurai court issued non-bailable warrants against Sen and Shilpa Shetty for “posing in an obscene manner” in photographs published by the Tamil newspaper

Favorite Food:

Chinese ,Thai and sea foods

Other Names:

Rema Sen, Reemma Sen, Chandini Raatein Girl

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse