Dipika Pallikal

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

Dipika Pallikal Biography, Biodata, Wiki, Age, Height, Weight, Religion & More

Dipika Pallikal Biography

Name:

Dipika Pallikal

Profession:

Dipika Pallikal is an Indian squash player.

Name After Marriage:

Dipika Pallikal Karthik

Full Name Before Marriage:

Dipika Rebecca Pallikal

Date Of Birth:

September 21, 1991

Dipika Pallikal Age (In 2017):

26 Years

Birth Place:

Chennai, India

Residence Place:

Chennai, India

Physical Stats

Dipika Pallikal Height:

5 ft 7 1/2 in (1.71 m)

Weight:

69 Kg (152 Lbs)

Body Measurements / Vital Stats / Figure Size:

33-25-34

Eye Color:

Black

Hair Color:

Black

Family and Marriage Details

Marital Status:

Married

Dipika Pallikal Husband:

Dinesh Karthik (Cricketer) Married on August 18, 2015

Father:

Sanjiv Pallikal

Mother:

Susan Pallikal (She played international cricket for the Indian women’s team)

Career Details

Turned Pro:

2006

Playing Status:

Active

Plays:

Right handed

Coach:

Sarah Fitz-Gerald

Racket:

Tecnifibre

Shoes:

Nike

Women’s singles

Highest ranking:

10 (December 2012)

Current ranking:

22 (June 2017)

Title(s):

11

Major Tournament Won:

Macau Squash Open, 2013
Meadowood Pharmacy Open,Canada, 2013

Education Details

College:

Ethiraj College for Women, Chennai, India

Educatonal Qualification:

Major in English

Other Details

Nationality:

Indian

Religion:

Christian

Zodiac / Sun sign:

Virgo

Awards:

Arjuna Award in 2012
Padma Shri in 2014

Dipika Pallikal Facts:

1- She is the first Indian to break into the top 10 in the PSA Women’s rankings.
2- Becomes first Indian to be ranked in the world top ten in December, 2012.
3- Becomes first squash player to receive prestigious Arjuna Award in August, 2012.
4- She is a brand ambassador of sports365.in an online store selling sports goods and fitness equipment.

Other Names:

deepika pallikal

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

[Total: 2   Average: 4/5]

Read previous post:
Disha Parmar
Disha Parmar Biography, Biodata, Wiki, Age, Height, Weight, Affairs & More

Profession: Disha Parmar is an Indian television actress and model. Date Of Birth: November 11, 1992 Disha Parmar Age (In...

Close