Aditya Datt

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

Aditya Datt Biography, Biodata, Wiki, Age, Height, Weight, Affairs, Wife, Family, Marital Status, Religion, Zodiac & More

Aditya Datt Biography

Name:

Aditya Datt

Profession:

Indian filmmaker.

Years Active:

2004-Present

Date Of Birth:

1984

Age (In 2018):

34 Years

Birth Place:

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Nationality:

Indian

Religion:

Hinduism

Zodiac / Sun sign:

Not Known

Physical Stats

Height:

in centimeters: 181 cm

 

in meters: 1.81 m

 

in feet: 5ft 11in

Weight:

in kilograms: 75 Kg

 

in pounds: 165 Lbs

Eye Color:

Black

Hair Color:

Black

Family and Marriage Details

Marital Status:

Unmarried

Girlfriend(s)/Affair(s):

Tanushree Dutta

Tanushree-Dutta-with-Aditya-Dutt
Parents

Father:

Vinay Datt

Mother:

Suman Bakshi Datt

Grand Father:

Anand Bakshi (Lyricist)

Sibling(s)

Sister(s):

Nidhi Datt Sood

Brother(s):

Divij Datt, Kunal Datt

Filmography

Debut Movie (As Director):

Aashiq Banaya Aapne (2005)

Famous Movies (As Director):

Aashiq Banaya Aapne (2005), Dil Diya Hai (2006), Good Luck! (2008), Table No. 21 (2013), Commando 3 (2019)

Web Series (As Director):

Karenjit Kaur – The Untold Story of Sunny Leone (2018)

Education Details

School:

Not Known

College:

Not Known

Educational Qualification:

Not Known

Contact/Social Media Details

Twitter:

twitter.com/adidatt

Facebook:

facebook.com/aditya.datt.3

Instagram:

instagram.com/aditya_datt

Other Details

Other Names:

Aditya Dutt

Facts
He is the grandson of famous lyricist Anand Bakshi.
Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

[Total: 1    Average: 5/5]