Smilie Suri

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

Smilie Suri Biography, Biodata, Wiki, Age, Date Of Birth, Height, Weight, Affairs, Husband, Family, Marital Status,Vital Stats, Religion, Zodiac & More

Smilie Suri Biography

Introduction:

Smilie Suri or Smiley Suri is an Indian model, actress and dancer, who appears in Bollywood films. She made her Bollywood debut with the 2005 film, Kalyug.

Full Name:

Smilie Suri

Profession:

Indian actress who appears in Bollywood films.

Famous Role:

Renuka in Kalyug

Years Active:

2005-Present

Date Of Birth:

April 30, 1983

Age (In 2018):

35 Years

Birth Place:

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Nationality:

Indian

Religion:

Hinduism

Ethnicity:

Punjabi

Caste:

Khatri

Mother Tongue:

Hindi

Zodiac / Sun sign:

Taurus

Physical Stats

Height:

in centimeters: 160 cm

 

in meters: 1.60 m

 

in feet: 5ft 3in

Weight:

in kilograms: 60 Kg

 

in pounds: 132 Lbs

Body Measurements / Vital Stats / Figure Size:

34-29-36

Eye Color:

Black

Hair Color:

Black

Family and Marriage Details

Marital Status:

Married

Husband/Spouse:

Vineet Bangera

Marriage Date:

July 2, 2014

Parents

Father:

Late Daksh Suri (worked for Dunlop)

Mother:

Late Heena Suri (Air hostess)

Sibling(s)

Sister(s):

Sheila Sabharwal, Kumkum Sehgal

Brother(s):

Mohit Suri

Cousin(s):

Pooja Bhatt, Vishesh Bhatt, Rahul Bhatt, Alia Bhatt, Emraan Hashmi, Shaheen Bhatt, Onjolee Nair

Other Relatives:

Mahesh Bhatt, Mukesh Bhatt, Robin Bhatt, Suneel Darshan, Dharmesh Darshan, Milan Luthria.

Filmography

Debut Movie:

Kalyug (2005)

Famous Movies:

Kalyug (2005), Crook: It’s Good to Be Bad (2010) and Teesri Aankh: The Hidden Camera (2006)

TV Shows:

Nach Baliye 7 (2015)

Education Details

School:

Not Known

College:

Not Known

Educational Qualification:

Not Known

Contact/Social Media Details

Twitter:

twitter.com/smiliesuri (8.2k followers)

Facebook:

facebook.com/smiliesuriofficial (4.6k followers)

Instagram:

instagram.com/smiliesuriofficial (10.4k followers)

Other Details

Other Names:

Smilly Suri, Smilie Suri, Polestar TM

Facts
– She was with Bollywood choreographer Shiamak Davar’s group for five years
– She has also learnt Kathak from Kathak guru, Vijayshree Choudhary.
Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

[Total: 1    Average: 5/5]