Isha Koppikar

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

Isha Koppikar Biography, Biodata, Wiki, Age, Date Of Birth, Height, Weight, Affairs, Husband, Family, Marital Status,Vital Stats, Religion, Caste & More

Isha Koppikar Biography

Name:

Isha Koppikar

Full Name:

Isha Koppikar Narang

NickName:

Khallas Girl

Profession:

Indian Actress and Model.

Years Active:

1998-Present

Date Of Birth:

September 19, 1976

Age (In 2018):

42 Years

Birth Place:

Mahim, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Nationality:

Indian

Religion:

Hinduism

Caste:

Brahmin

Mother Tongue:

Konkani

Zodiac / Sun sign:

Virgo

Physical Stats

Height:

in centimeters: 170 cm

 

in meters: 1.70 m

 

in feet: 5ft 7in

Weight:

in kilograms: 53 Kg

 

in pounds: 117 Lbs

Body Measurements / Vital Stats / Figure Size:

34-24-36

Eye Color:

Dark Brown

Hair Color:

Black

Family and Marriage Details

Marital Status:

Married

Husband/Spouse:

Timmy Narang (hotelier)

isha koppikar and timmy narang

Marriage Date:

November 29, 2009

Boyfriend(s)/Affair(s):

Inder Kumar (Actor)

isha koppikar inder kumar

Children

Daughter(s):

Rianna Narang (b. July 2014)

isha with daughter

Parents

Father:

Ragav Koppikar

Mother:

Bairal Koppikar

isha koppikar with parents

Sibling(s)

Brother(s):

Anosh Koppikar (Equity Sales Professional , Wildlife Photographer, Safari Planner)

isha koppikar with brother Anosh Koppikar

Education Details

School:

Not Known

College:

Ramnarain Ruia College, Mumbai

Educational Qualification:

Graduate in Life Sciences

Filmography

Bollywood Debut:

Fiza (2000)

Famous Movies:

Fiza (2000), Aamdani Atthanni Kharcha Rupaiya (2001), Company (2002), Kaante (2002), Dil Ka Rishta (2003), Qayamat: City Under Threat (2003), Tujhe Meri Kasam (2003), Hum Tum (2004), Girlfriend (2004), Kyaa Kool Hai Hum (2005), Maine Pyaar Kyun Kiya? (2005), 36 China Town (2006), Don: The Chase Begins Again (2006), D (2006), Darling (2007), Salaam-e-Ishq: A Tribute to Love (2007), Ek Vivaah… Aisa Bhi (2008), Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi (2008), Shabri (2011)

Tamil Movies:

Kaadhal Kavithai (1998), En Swasa Kaatre (1999), Jodi (1999), Narasimha (2001)

Telugu Movies:

Chandralekha (1998), Prematho Raa (2001), Keshava (2017)

Advertisements:

L’Oréal, Rexona, Camay, Tips & Toes and Coca-Cola.

Contact/Social Media Details

Twitter:

twitter.com/ishakonnects (190k followers)

Facebook:

facebook.com/ishakoppikar1 (69k followers)

Instagram:

instagram.com/isha_konnects (100k followers)

Website:

ishakoppikar.in

Other Details

Awards:

Miss Talent Crown at Miss India Contest, 1995
Filmfare Best Female Debut for Kaadhal Kavidai (Tamil), 1998
Stardust Award for Most Exciting New Face for “Khallas”, 2003

Other Names:

Ishaa Koppikar, Eesha Koppikhar

Facts
– She has a black-belt in Taekwondo.
– Following the advice of numerologists, Isha changed the spelling of her name twice, first to Ishaa Koppikar and then to Eesha Koppikhar. However in 2015 she reverted to the original spelling of her name.
– She have a pet dog named Mowgli.
– Isha is of Mangalorean origin.
Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

 1,266 total views,  2 views today