Gul Panag Biography, Biodata, Wiki, Age, Height, Religion, Affairs & More

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

Gul Panag Biography, Biodata, Wiki, Age, Height, Weight, Affairs, Husband, Family, Marital Status,Vital Stats, Religion, Zodiac & More

Gul Panag Biography

Name:

Gul Panag

Real Name:

Gulkirat Kaur Panag

Nickname:

Gul

Profession:

Gul Panag is a Indian actress, voice actress, model, politician and former beauty queen.

Years Active:

2000-Present

Date Of Birth:

January 3, 1979

Age (In 2018):

39 Years

Birth Place:

Chandigarh, Punjab, India

Hometown:

Chandigarh, Punjab, India

Residence Address:

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Nationality:

Indian

Religion:

Sikh

Zodiac / Sun sign:

Capricorn

Physical Stats

Height:

5ft 6in (1.68 m)

Weight:

54 Kg (119 Lbs)

Body Measurements:

36-25-35

Eye Color:

Light Brown

Hair Color:

Dark Brown

Family and Marriage Details

Marital Status:

Married

Husband:

Rishi Attari (airline pilot) (m. 2011)

Children:

Son: Nihal Attari (Born 2018)

Father:

Lt. Gen. Harcharanjit Singh Panag

Mother:

Gurjit Kaur

Brother:

Sherbir Singh Panag

Filmography

Debut Movie:

Dhoop (2003)

Famous Movies:

Dhoop, Dor, Manorama Six Feet Under, Ab Tak Chhappan 2

Latest Movies:

Ambarsariya

Debut Television:

Kashmeer

TV Shows:

Kashmeer, Khoobsurat, Kismey Kitnaa Hai Dam, Musafir Hoon Yaaron, Vijay Jyoti

Advertisements:

Tata Sky

Education Details

School:

Lawrence School, Lovedale, Kendriya Vidyalaya

College:

Not Known

Educational Qualification:

Bachelors degree in Mathematics from Punjabi University Patiala
Masters in Political Science from Panjab University, Chandigarh

Other Details

Awards/Titles:

Miss India 1999
Zee Cine Critics Award for Best Actor – Female
Stardust Award for Breakthrough Performance – Female

Favorite Actor:

Shahrukh Khan

Favorite Actress:

Preity Zinta

Favorite Color:

Bright Yellow

Hobbies:

Adventure sports (bungee jumping, white water rafting, rock climbing and endurance trekking), reading books

Contact Details

Instagram:

instagram.com/gulpanag

Facebook:

facebook.com/thegulpanag

Twitter:

twitter.com/GulPanag

Website:

www.gulpanag.net

Youtube:

www.youtube.com/channel/UCHEueU7tAkkeqtOHnv4x1tw

Other Names:

Gul Panag-Attari, Gulkirat Kaur Panag

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

[Total: 1    Average: 5/5]