Nargis Biography, Biodata, Wiki, Age, Height, Weight, Affairs & More

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

Nargis Biography

Profession: Nargis is an Actress.

Real Name:

Fatima Rashid

Nickname:

Baby, Baby Nargis

Date Of Birth:

June 1, 1929 – May 3, 1981

Birth Place:

Calcutta, British India

Eye Color:

Black

Hair Color:

Black

Marital Status:

Married

Nargis Husband:

Sunil Dutt (11 March 1958 – 3 May 1981)

Children:

Sanjay Dutt, Priya Dutt, Namrata Dutt

Affairs/Boyfriends:

Raj Kapoor

Father:

Uttamchand Mohanchand (a former Hindu Mohyal Brahmin who converted to Islam as Abdul Rashid)

Mother:

Jaddanbai (dancer, singer, actor, composer, and director)

Brothers:

Anwar Hussain and Akhtar Hussain

Nationality:

Indian

Religion:

Hinduism

Awards / Titles:

Padma Shri (1958), National Award for her role in Raat Aur Din (1967)

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

[Total: 1    Average: 5/5]