Mannara Chopra

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

Mannara Chopra Biography, Biodata, Wiki, Age, Height, Weight, Affairs, Husband, Family, Marital Status,Vital Stats, Religion, Zodiac & More

Mannara Chopra Biography

Name:

Mannara Chopra

Real Name:

Barbie Handa

NickName:

Barbie

Profession:

Indian film actress and model who predominantly works in Hindi and Telugu films.

Years Active:

2004-Present

Date Of Birth:

March 29, 1991

Age (In 2018):

27 Years

Birth Place:

Ambala, Haryana, India

Nationality:

Indian

Religion:

Hinduism

Ethnicity:

Punjabi

Caste:

Khatri

Zodiac / Sun sign:

Aries

Physical Stats

Height:

in centimeters: 168 cm

 

in meters: 1.68 m

 

in feet: 5ft 6in

Weight:

in kilograms: 55 Kg

 

in pounds: 121 Lbs

Body Measurements / Vital Stats / Figure Size:

33-26-33

Eye Color:

Dark Brown

Hair Color:

Black

Family and Marriage Details

Marital Status:

Unmarried

Parents

Father:

Not Known (Lawyer)

Mother:

Kamini Chopra Handa (Jewelry designer)

Sibling(s)

Sister(s):

Mitali Handa (fashion stylist)

Filmography

Debut Movie:

Zid (2014)

TV commercials:

Dabur Amla Hair Oil,

Education Details

School:

Summer Fields School, New Delhi

College:

Not Known

Educational Qualification:

Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)

Contact/Social Media Details

Twitter:

twitter.com/memannara

Facebook:

facebook.com/MeMannara

Instagram:

instagram.com/memannara

Other Details

Other Names:

Gaana Girl

Facts
– She appeared in Amit Trivedi’s song ‘”Bas bajna chahiye”, the theme song for Gaana.com.
Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

[Total: 0    Average: 0/5]