Maheep Sandhu

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

Maheep Sandhu Biography, Wiki, Age, Height, Affairs, Husband, Family, Profession,Vital Stats, Religion, Zodiac & More

Maheep Sandhu Biography

Name:

Maheep Sandhu

Profession:

Jewellery Designer and Former Model. She have a boutique named Bandra 190 in Mumbai in partnership with Seema Sohail Khan and Sussanne Khan. She also owns VIVA-LUXE

Name after marriage:

Maheep Kapoor

Nickname:

Mahi

Date Of Birth:

April 29, 1982

Age (In 2018):

36 Years

Birth Place:

Perth, Australia

Residence Address:

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Nationality:

Indian

Religion:

Hinduism

Zodiac / Sun sign:

Taurus

Physical Stats

Height:

in centimeters: 162 cm

 

in meters: 1.62 m

 

in feet: 5ft 4in

Weight:

in kilograms: 58 Kg

 

in pounds: 128 Lbs

Body Measurements:

36-26-35

Eye Color:

Black

Hair Color:

Black

Family and Marriage Details

Marital Status:

Married

Husband/Spouse:

Sanjay Kapoor (m. 2002)

Children:

Daughter: Shanaya Kapoor Son: Jahaan Kapoor

Parents

Father:

Chartered Accountant

Mother:

Unknown

Sibling(s)

Brother:

Hartej Sandhu

Filmography

Debut Movie:

Shivam (Never Released)

Music Video:

Ila Arun’s pop video ‘Nigori Kaisi Jawani Hai’ (1994)

Education Details

School:

Unknown

College:

Unknown

Educational Qualification:

Fashion Designing Course in Australia

Contact Details

Instagram:

instagram.com/maheepkapoor

Facebook:

facebook.com/MaheepKapoorOfficial

Twitter:

twitter.com/maheepkapoor

Other Details

Other Names:

Sandhu Maheep, Sanjay Kapoor Wife, Maheep Kapoor, Mahdeep Sandhu, маип сандхе, মহীপ সন্দু, महीप संधू, संजय कपूर वाइफ

Facts:

– Maheep Sandhu worked in famous music video Nigori Kaisi Jawani Hai (1994)

 

– Maheep was going to be launched opposite Raaj Kumar’s son Panini Raaj Kumar in movie Shivam (1997). The film got shelved.

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

[Total: 30    Average: 2.6/5]