Jay Mehta

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

Jay Mehta Biography, Biodata, Wiki, Age, Height, Weight, Affairs, Husband, Family, Marital Status,Vital Stats, Religion, Zodiac & More

Jay Mehta Biography

Name:

Jay Mehta

Profession:

Indian businessman (Owner of Mehta Group)

Date Of Birth:

January 18, 1961

Age (In 2018):

57 Years

Birth Place:

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Nationality:

Indian

Religion:

Hinduism

Zodiac / Sun sign:

Capricorn

Physical Stats

Height:

5ft 6in (1.68m)

Weight:

68 kg (150 lbs)

Body Measurements / Vital Stats / Figure Size:

33-26-33

Eye Color:

Dark Brown

Hair Color:

White

Family and Marriage Details

Marital Status:

Married

Wife:

Sujata Birla (sister of Yash Birla who died in the Flight 605 plane crash in 1990), Juhi Chawla (m. 1995)

Daughter:

Jhanvi Mehta

Parents

Father:

Mahendra Mehta

Mother:

Sunayana Mehta

Cousin(s):

Shekhar Mehta (Ugandan-born Kenyan rally driver)

Grand Father:

Nanji Kalidas Mehta

Education Details

School:

Not Known

College:

Columbia Engineering, New York
International Institute for Management Development (IMD) Business School, Lausanne, Switzerland

Educational Qualification:

BS (Bachelor of Science) in Industrial Engineering
Master of Business Administration (MBA)

Contact/Social Media Details

Instagram:

instagram.com/iamjaymmehta

Website:

mehtagroup.com

Other Details

Other Names:

Jai Mehta

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

[Total: 2    Average: 5/5]