Isa Guha Biography, Wiki, Height, Age, Husband, Affairs, Family, Religion

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

Isa Guha Biography, Biodata, Wiki, Age, Height, Weight, Affairs, Husband, Family, Marital Status,Vital Stats, Religion, Zodiac & More

Isa Guha Biography

Name:

Isa Guha

Full Name:

Isa Tara Guha

NickName:

Isa

Profession:

Isa Guha is a Former Woman Cricketer and Commentator

Years Active:

1989-Present

Date Of Birth:

May 21, 1985

Age (In 2018):

33 Years

Birth Place:

High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England

Nationality:

British

Religion:

Hinduism

Zodiac / Sun sign:

Taurus

Physical Stats

Height:

5ft 1in (1.55 m)

Weight:

50 kg (110 lbs)

Body Measurements:

35-28-34

Eye Color:

Black

Hair Color:

Black

Family and Marriage Details

Marital Status:

Married

Husband/Spouse:

Richard Thomas

Marriage Date:

September 16, 2018

Boyfriend(s):

Richard Thomas

Father:

Barun Guha

Mother:

Roma Guha

Sister:

Panchali Guha

Brother:

Kaushik Guha

Career Details

Role:

Fast Bowler

Batting Style:

Right-handed

Bowling Style:

Right-arm fast

Test Debut:

Aug 14, 2002 vs India

ODI Debut:

Aug 10, 2001 v Scotland

T20 Debut:

Aug 5, 2004 vs India

Education Details

School:

High Wycombe Grammar School

College:

Bsc Hons in Biochemistry at UCL

Educational Qualification:

Bsc Hons in Biochemistry, MPhil in Neuroscience

Contact Details

Twitter:

twitter.com/isaguha

Instagram:

instagram.com/isaguha

Facebook:

facebook.com/isaguhaofficial

Website:

isaguha.com

Other Details

Awards:

Sony Asian Sports Personality of the Year – 2010
ICC Women’s World Cup, World T20 Winner – 2009
ICC No 1 ranked bowler in the world – 2009
Ashes Player of the Match – 2008
Player of the Series v New Zealand – 2004
BBC Asian Sports Personality of the Year – 2002
Player of the Tournament-European Championships – 2001

Other Names:

isha guha, esha guha

Isa Guha and Richard Thomas Marriage Pictures

Isa Guha and Richard Thomas Marriage Pictures

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

[Total: 41    Average: 2.6/5]